GEPRC SMART GEP-ST35 3.5" FPV Frame

Item number: 60430

49,90 €

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Choose tax zone / country of delivery

Available now! (Shipping time: 1 - 3 workdays)
Description

Hello every body there is a special new member of GEPRC FreeStyle frame series,and it is released now, GEP-ST35, a 3.5inch FreeStyle frame with light weight.

GEP-ST35 has designed multiple mounting holes, which can install different FC and VTX, It is also can install 8mm-13mm hole size motor, GoPro Hero 8 naked camera and Insta 360 Go2 camera can be installed with GoPro camera mount, 4mm Arm can also be equipped with 2mm reinforced arm, ultra-high strength fuselage.

GEP-ST35 is elaborately designed by geprc team, with small size, lightweight and excellent flight performance.

Speicification:
Brand name: GEPRC
Model: GEP-ST35
Wheelbase: 155mm
Top Plate: 2.0mm
Bottom Plate: 4.0mm
 Arm Plate: 4.0mm
Reinforced arm: 2.5mm
FC mounting holes: 26.5mmx26.5mm/20mmx20mm
VTX mounting holes: 20mmx20mm
Motor mounting holes: 9mmx9mm/12mmx12mm
Size: 142mmx118mmx36mm
Weight: 47.9g (With 3D prints and reinforced Arm)
Features:
Small size, light weight, and good flight experience.
4mm Arm can also be equipped with 2mm reinforced arm, ultra-high strength fuselage, the Strength rised to a higher level.
There are a number of installation holes for FC and VTX.
The motor with 8mm-13mm hole spacing can be installed.
The mount of GoPro camera is designed to install GoPro Hero 8 naked camera and Insta 360 Go2 camera.
Frame:
1 x Top Plate
1 x Bottom Plate
2 x Camera mounting Plate
2 x Front reinforced Plate
2 x Ear reinforced Plate
Screw:
6 x M2 * 4.0×25 aluminum columns
2 x M2 * 4mm cup head screws
20 x M2 * 6.5mm round head screws
8 x M2 * 7mm round head screws
18 x M2 * 9mm round head screws
4 x M2 * 12mm cup head screws
1 x M2 * 16mm cup head screws
4 x M2 * 18mm cup head screws
4 x M2 * 25mm cup head screws
4 x M2 * 4mm damping rings
8 x M2 * 6.5mm damping rings
2 x M2 Nylon shims
1 x M2 Rivet nuts
4 x M2 Nylon Nuts
4 x M2 Lock Nuts
3D Prints:

1 x VTX antenna mount
1 x TBS NanoRX antenna mount
1 x Naked camera mount
Accessories:
1 x Battery pad
1 x EVA landing pad
1 x Battery strap (M15 * 200mm)
1 x Screwdriver (1.5mm)
1 x Antenna fixing tubes
4 x Motor wire protection tubes (35mm)

Characteristics
Frame size:
3"
Ratings

 0  Ratings

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision: